Little Red Gem Herbaceous Peony -

(Paeonia tenuifolia 'Little Red Gem')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Herbaceous Peony, Fern Leaf Peony, Bush Peony
Family: Paeoniaceae Genus: Paeonia Species: tenuifolia Cultivar: 'Little Red Gem'
Little Red Gem  Herbaceous Peony
Deb Bee Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Little Red Gem Herbaceous Peony Overview

· 2,528 views

Below are common attributes associated to Little Red Gem Herbaceous Peony.


Buy Little Red Gem  Herbaceous PeonyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Little Red Gem Herbaceous Peony!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Little Red Gem Herbaceous Peony Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »