Herbaceous Peony, Fern Leaf Peony -

(Paeonia tenuifolia 'Little Red Gem')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Little Red Gem Herbaceous Peony, Bush Peony
Family: Paeoniaceae Genus: Paeonia Species: tenuifolia Cultivar: 'Little Red Gem'
Little Red Gem  Herbaceous Peony
Deb Bee Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Herbaceous Peony, Fern Leaf Peony Overview

· 2,528 views

Below are common attributes associated to Herbaceous Peony, Fern Leaf Peony.


Buy Herbaceous Peony, Fern Leaf PeonyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Herbaceous Peony, Fern Leaf Peony!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Herbaceous Peony, Fern Leaf Peony Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »