Bush Peony -

(Paeonia tenuifolia 'Little Red Gem')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Little Red Gem Herbaceous Peony, Herbaceous Peony, Fern Leaf Peony,
Family: Paeoniaceae Genus: Paeonia Species: tenuifolia Cultivar: 'Little Red Gem'
Little Red Gem  Herbaceous Peony
Deb Bee Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bush Peony Overview

· 2,528 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bush Peony.


Buy Bush PeonyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bush Peony!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »