Petticoat Flounce Peony -

(Paeonia lactiflora 'Petticoat Flounce')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Herbaceous Peony
Family: Paeoniaceae Genus: Paeonia Species: lactiflora Cultivar: 'Petticoat Flounce'
Petticoat Flounce Peony
Deb Bee Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Petticoat Flounce Peony Overview

· 2,866 views

Below are common attributes associated to Petticoat Flounce Peony.


Buy Petticoat Flounce PeonyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Petticoat Flounce Peony!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Petticoat Flounce Peony Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »