Rosey Carpet Crape Myrtle -

(Lagerstroemia indica 'Rosey Carpet')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Crape Myrtle, Crepe Myrtle, Lagestroemia Indica Prostrata
Family: Lythraceae Genus: Lagerstroemia Species: indica Cultivar: 'Rosey Carpet'
Rosey Carpet Crape Myrtle
Doug Hansen Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Rosey Carpet Crape Myrtle Overview

· 3,466 views

Below are common attributes associated to Rosey Carpet Crape Myrtle.


Buy Rosey Carpet Crape MyrtleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Rosey Carpet Crape Myrtle!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »