Tiny Gold Barberry -

(Berberis thunbergii 'Tiny Gold')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Dwarf Japanese Barberry, Dwarf Golden Barberry
Family: Berberidaceae Genus: Berberis Species: thunbergii Cultivar: 'Tiny Gold'
Tiny Gold Barberry
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Tiny Gold Barberry Overview

· 6,292 views

Below are common attributes associated to Tiny Gold Barberry.


Buy Tiny Gold BarberryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Tiny Gold Barberry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »