Scrub Palmetto Palm -

(Serenoa repens)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Silver Saw Palmetto Palm, Saw Palmetto Palm,
Family: Arecaceae Genus: Serenoa Species: repens
Silver Saw Palmetto Palm
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Scrub Palmetto Palm Overview

· 5,179 views

Below are common attributes associated to Scrub Palmetto Palm.


Buy Scrub Palmetto PalmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Scrub Palmetto Palm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »