Cherokee Brave Dogwood -

(Cornus florida 'Cherokee Brave')

Trees


Other Common Names: Cherokee Brave, Red Dogwood
Family: Cornaceae Genus: Cornus Species: florida Cultivar: 'Cherokee Brave'
Cherokee Brave Dogwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cherokee Brave Dogwood Overview

· 5,773 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cherokee Brave Dogwood.


Buy Cherokee Brave DogwoodBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cherokee Brave Dogwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »