Red Maple -

(Acer rubrum 'Autumn Flame')

Trees


Other Common Names: Autumn Flame Maple, Autumn Flame Red Maple, Scarlet Maple,
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: rubrum Cultivar: 'Autumn Flame'
Autumn Flame Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Maple Overview

· 4,052 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Maple.


Buy Red MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
Though harder to find these days, Autumn Flame is one of my personal favorites of the red maple cultivars. It is exceptionally fast growing and hardy with outstanding flame-red fall foliage color.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »