Autumn Flame Maple -

(Acer rubrum 'Autumn Flame')

Trees


Other Common Names: Autumn Flame Red Maple, Scarlet Maple, Red Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: rubrum Cultivar: 'Autumn Flame'
Autumn Flame Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Autumn Flame Maple Overview

· 4,052 views

Below are common attributes associated to Autumn Flame Maple.


Buy Autumn Flame MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Autumn Flame Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
Though harder to find these days, Autumn Flame is one of my personal favorites of the red maple cultivars. It is exceptionally fast growing and hardy with outstanding flame-red fall foliage color.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »