Pink Dogwood -

(Cornus florida 'Pink')

Trees


Other Common Names: Floering Dogwood, Eastern Dogwood
Family: Cornaceae Genus: Cornus Species: florida Cultivar: 'Pink'
Pink Dogwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pink Dogwood Overview

· 4,742 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pink Dogwood.


Buy Pink DogwoodBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pink Dogwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »