Korean Spice Viburnum -

(Viburnum carlesii)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Koreanspice Viburnum
Family: Caprifoliaceae Genus: Viburnum Species: carlesii
Korean Spice Viburnum
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Korean Spice Viburnum Overview

· 3,632 views

Below are common attributes associated to Korean Spice Viburnum.


Buy Korean Spice ViburnumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Korean Spice Viburnum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Korean Spice Viburnum does not require pruning. It is a well-shaped shrub naturally. Light tip pruning after the spring bloom can lead to more branching, which leads to more flower clusters the next season.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
Fertilize Korean Spice Viburnum lightly after spring bloom with a well-balanced, slow-release, shrub and tree type fertilizer.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Korean Spice Viburnum likes locations with consistently damp soils that offer full sun to part shade.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »