Canadian Hemlock -

(Tsuga canadensis)

Trees


Other Common Names: Eastern Hemlock
Family: Pinaceae Genus: Tsuga Species: canadensis
Canadian HemlockCanadian Hemlock
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Canadian Hemlock Overview

· 3,253 views

Below are common attributes associated to Canadian Hemlock.


Buy Canadian HemlockBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Canadian Hemlock!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »