Red Flowering Dogwood Tree -

(Cornus florida 'Cherokee Chief')

Trees


Other Common Names: Cherokee Chief Red Dogwood,
Family: Cornaceae Genus: Cornus Species: florida Cultivar: 'Cherokee Chief'
Cherokee Chief Red Dogwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Flowering Dogwood Tree Overview

· 15,583 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Flowering Dogwood Tree.


Buy Red Flowering Dogwood TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Flowering Dogwood Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »