Lemon Lime Lace Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum var. dissectum 'Lemon Lime Lace')

Trees


Other Common Names: Lace Leaf Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum var. dissectum Cultivar: 'Lemon Lime Lace'
Lemon Lime Lace Japanese MapleLemon Lime Lace Japanese Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lemon Lime Lace Japanese Maple Overview

· 3,352 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lemon Lime Lace Japanese Maple.


Buy Lemon Lime Lace Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lemon Lime Lace Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »

Popular Lemon Lime Lace Japanese Maple Companion Plants


Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
'Lemon Lime Lace' Japanese Maple was definitely named after its foliage colors.
'Lemon Lime Lace' is laceleaf maple named for the leaf colors. In Spring the deeply dissected leaves emerge a light lemon yellow, changing to lime green for summer and then to orange in fall. Growth rate is slow and mature size is smaller, making it a great choice for small garden spaces and container plantings.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »