Cinquefoil -

(Potentilla neumanniana 'Nana')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Spring Cinquefoil, Alpine Cinquefoil, Creeping Cinquefoil, Tormentil, Five Fingers, Potentilla
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Potentilla Species: neumanniana Cultivar: 'Nana'
Cinquefoil
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cinquefoil Overview

· 4,438 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cinquefoil.


Buy CinquefoilBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cinquefoil!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »