Calico Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum 'Calico')

Trees


Other Common Names: Calico Japanese Maple, Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum Cultivar: 'Calico'
Calico Japanese Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Calico Japanese Maple Overview

· 2,967 views

Below are common attributes associated to Calico Japanese Maple.


Buy Calico Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Calico Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
This is a vigorous, broad upright tree with a dense habit. Spring leaves emerge a lovely apricot color, changing to yellow-green by summer. Fall color is bright gold.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »