Hornbeam -

(Carpinus caroliniana)

Trees


Other Common Names: American Hornbeam,
Family: Betulaceae Genus: Carpinus Species: caroliniana
American HornbeamAmerican Hornbeam
Samantha Steele Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hornbeam Overview

· 2,090 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hornbeam.


Buy HornbeamBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hornbeam!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »