Pyramidal European Hornbeam -

(Carpinus betulus 'Fastigiata')

Trees


Other Common Names: High Branched Hornbeam
Family: Betulaceae Genus: Carpinus Species: betulus Cultivar: 'Fastigiata'
Pyramidal European HornbeamPyramidal European Hornbeam
Samantha Steele Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pyramidal European Hornbeam Overview

· 4,315 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pyramidal European Hornbeam.


Buy Pyramidal European HornbeamBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pyramidal European Hornbeam!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »