Cherokee Princess White Dogwood -

(Cornus florida 'Cherokee Princess')

Trees


Other Common Names: Flowering White Dogwood Tree
Family: Cornaceae Genus: Cornus Species: florida Cultivar: 'Cherokee Princess'
Cherokee Princess White DogwoodCherokee Princess White DogwoodCherokee Princess White DogwoodCherokee Princess White Dogwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cherokee Princess White Dogwood Overview

· 16,740 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cherokee Princess White Dogwood.


Buy Cherokee Princess White DogwoodBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cherokee Princess White Dogwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »