Yellow Climbing Rose -

(Rosa 'Golden Showers')

Roses


Other Common Names: Golden Showers Climbing Rose, Large Flowered Climbing Rose, Rose
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Rosa Cultivar: 'Golden Showers'
Golden Showers Climbing Rose
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Yellow Climbing Rose Overview

· 5,050 views

Below are common attributes associated to Yellow Climbing Rose.


Buy Yellow Climbing RoseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Yellow Climbing Rose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Roses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »