First Light Dwarf Swamp Sunflower -

(Helianthus salicifolius 'First Light')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Dwarf Swamp Sunflower, Perennial Sunflower, Swamp Sunflower, Sunflower 'First Light', Willow Leaved Sunflower, Narrow Leaved Sunflower
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Helianthus Species: salicifolius Cultivar: 'First Light'
First Light Dwarf Swamp SunflowerFirst Light Dwarf Swamp Sunflower
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

First Light Dwarf Swamp Sunflower Overview

· 5,937 views

Below are common attributes associated to First Light Dwarf Swamp Sunflower.


Buy First Light Dwarf Swamp SunflowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for First Light Dwarf Swamp Sunflower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »