French Lavender -

(Lavandula stoechas)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Spanish Lavender (Us), French Lavender (Uk)
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Lavandula Species: stoechas
French LavenderFrench LavenderFrench Lavender
Katt Llewellyn Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

French Lavender Overview

· 5,938 views

Below are common attributes associated to French Lavender.


Buy French LavenderBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for French Lavender!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »