Pansy -

(Viola wittrockiana 'Delta Blotch Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Delta Mix W/ Blotch Pansy, Pansies
Family: Violaceae Genus: Viola Species: wittrockiana Cultivar: 'Delta Blotch Mix'
Delta Mix W/ Blotch PansyDelta Mix W/ Blotch Pansy
Tina Lenox Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pansy Overview

· 2,126 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pansy.


Buy PansyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Sand

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average, Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Bright Yellow, White, Red, Purple, Blue

Attracts: Visual Attention

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Median Strips, Outdoor Living Areas, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Bushy, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage

Culinary Usages: Garnish, Salads / Sandwiches

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pansy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »