Common White Dogwood -

(Cornus florida 'Florida- Native')

Trees


Other Common Names: Eastern Dogwood, Florida Dogwood, White Dogwood, Flowering Dogwood
Family: Cornaceae Genus: Cornus Species: florida Cultivar: 'Florida- Native'
Common White Dogwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Common White Dogwood Overview

· 6,966 views

Below are common attributes associated to Common White Dogwood.


Buy Common White DogwoodBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Common White Dogwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »

Popular Common White Dogwood Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »