Alphonse Karr Bamboo -

(Bambusa multiplex 'Alphonse Karr')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Michelia, Hedge Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Bambusa Species: multiplex Cultivar: 'Alphonse Karr'
Alphonse Karr Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Alphonse Karr Bamboo Overview

· 6,395 views

Below are common attributes associated to Alphonse Karr Bamboo.


Buy Alphonse Karr BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Alphonse Karr Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »