Large-Flowered Climbing Rose -

(Rosa 'Don Juan')

Roses


Other Common Names: Don Juan Climbing Rose,
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Rosa Cultivar: 'Don Juan'
Don Juan Climbing RoseDon Juan Climbing RoseDon Juan Climbing Rose
Rob Travers Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Large-Flowered Climbing Rose Overview

· 3,811 views

Below are common attributes associated to Large-Flowered Climbing Rose.


Buy Large-Flowered Climbing RoseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Large-Flowered Climbing Rose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Roses »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Click on the link below to get pruning instructions for climbing roses.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1109/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Climbing-Roses/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Click on the link below to get planting instructions for roses.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/285/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-A-Rose/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
Click on the link below to get fertilization instructions for roses.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/99/How-To-Info/Fertilizing/How-To-Fertilize-Roses/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »