Don Juan Climbing Rose -

(Rosa 'Don Juan')

Roses


Other Common Names: Large-Flowered Climbing Rose
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Rosa Cultivar: 'Don Juan'
Don Juan Climbing RoseDon Juan Climbing RoseDon Juan Climbing Rose
Rob Travers Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Don Juan Climbing Rose Overview

· 3,811 views

Below are common attributes associated to Don Juan Climbing Rose.


Buy Don Juan Climbing RoseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Don Juan Climbing Rose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Roses »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Click on the link below to get pruning instructions for climbing roses.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1109/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Climbing-Roses/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Click on the link below to get planting instructions for roses.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/285/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-A-Rose/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
Click on the link below to get fertilization instructions for roses.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/99/How-To-Info/Fertilizing/How-To-Fertilize-Roses/default.html

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »