Ironweed -

(Vernonia gigantea)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Tall Ironweed, Giant Ironweed
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Vernonia Species: gigantea
IronweedIronweed
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ironweed Overview

· 3,409 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ironweed.


Buy IronweedBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ironweed!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »