Scotch Pine -

(Pinus sylvestris)

Trees


Other Common Names: Scots Pine, European Redwood
Family: Pinaceae Genus: Pinus Species: sylvestris
Scotch Pine
George Allin Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Scotch Pine Overview

· 3,396 views

Below are common attributes associated to Scotch Pine.


Buy Scotch PineBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Scotch Pine!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »