Common Thrift -

(Artimira maritima 'Bloodstone')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Bloodstone Thrift, Sea Thrift, Sea Pink, Common Thirift, Armeria Maritima
Family: Plumbaginaceae Genus: Artimira Species: maritima Cultivar: 'Bloodstone'
Bloodstone
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Common Thrift Overview

· 9,299 views

Below are common attributes associated to Common Thrift.


Buy Common ThriftBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Common Thrift!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »