Purple Leaf Honeysuckle -

(Lonicera japonicus 'Purpurea')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Halls Purple Honeysuckle, Halls Honeysuckle
Family: Caprifoliaceae Genus: Lonicera Species: japonicus Cultivar: 'Purpurea'
Purple Leaf HoneysucklePurple Leaf Honeysuckle
Becky Delbridge Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Leaf Honeysuckle Overview

· 7,780 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Leaf Honeysuckle.


Buy Purple Leaf HoneysuckleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Leaf Honeysuckle!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »