Halls Honeysuckle -

(Lonicera japonicus 'Purpurea')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Purple Leaf Honeysuckle, Halls Purple Honeysuckle,
Family: Caprifoliaceae Genus: Lonicera Species: japonicus Cultivar: 'Purpurea'
Purple Leaf HoneysucklePurple Leaf Honeysuckle
Becky Delbridge Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Halls Honeysuckle Overview

· 7,780 views

Below are common attributes associated to Halls Honeysuckle.


Buy Halls HoneysuckleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Halls Honeysuckle!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »