Caradonna Salvia -

(Salvia nemorosa 'Caradonna')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Violet Sage, Ornamental Meadow Sage, Balkan Clary, Perennial Woodland Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: nemorosa Cultivar: 'Caradonna'
Caradonna Salvia
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Caradonna Salvia Overview

· 5,280 views

Below are common attributes associated to Caradonna Salvia.


Buy Caradonna SalviaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Caradonna Salvia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »