Creeping Phlox -

(Phlox subulata 'Emerald Blue')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Emerald Blue Phlox, Moss Phlox, Thrift
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: subulata Cultivar: 'Emerald Blue'
Emerald Blue PhloxEmerald Blue Phlox
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping Phlox Overview

· 12,107 views

Below are common attributes associated to Creeping Phlox.


Buy Creeping PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »