Basjoo Hardy Banana -

(Musa basjoo)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Japanese Fiber Banana, Japanese Hardy Banana, Banana Tree
Family: Musaceae Genus: Musa Species: basjoo
Basjoo Hardy Banana
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Basjoo Hardy Banana Overview

· 4,048 views

Below are common attributes associated to Basjoo Hardy Banana.


Buy Basjoo Hardy BananaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Basjoo Hardy Banana!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »