Northern Maidenhair Fern -

(Adiantum pedatum)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: American Maidenhair Fern, Five-Fingered Maidenhair, Five-Finger-Fern
Family: Pteridaceae Genus: Adiantum Species: pedatum
American Maidenhair Fern
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Northern Maidenhair Fern Overview

· 5,175 views

Below are common attributes associated to Northern Maidenhair Fern.


Buy Northern Maidenhair FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Northern Maidenhair Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »