Five-Finger-Fern -

(Adiantum pedatum)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: American Maidenhair Fern, Northern Maidenhair Fern, Five-Fingered Maidenhair,
Family: Pteridaceae Genus: Adiantum Species: pedatum
American Maidenhair Fern
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Five-Finger-Fern Overview

· 5,175 views

Below are common attributes associated to Five-Finger-Fern.


Buy Five-Finger-FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Five-Finger-Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »