Cherry Laurel -

(Prunus laurocerasus)

Trees


Other Common Names: English Laurel, Common Laurel
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Species: laurocerasus
Cherry Laurel
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cherry Laurel Overview

· 4,227 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cherry Laurel.


Buy Cherry LaurelBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cherry Laurel!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »