Dwarf Spruce -

(Picea glauca 'Haal')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Alberta Blue Dwarf Alberta Spruce, Dwarf Alberta Spruce, Spruce, Blue Spruce, Haal Spruce
Family: Pinaceae Genus: Picea Species: glauca Cultivar: 'Haal'
Alberta Blue Dwarf Alberta Spruce
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Spruce Overview

· 18,550 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Spruce.


Buy Dwarf SpruceBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Spruce!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »

Popular Dwarf Spruce Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »