Christmas Palm -

(Adonidia merrillii)

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Manila Palm, Kerpis Palm
Family: Arecaceae Genus: Adonidia Species: merrillii
Christmas Palm
Doug Hansen Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Christmas Palm Overview

· 5,696 views

Below are common attributes associated to Christmas Palm.


Buy Christmas PalmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Christmas Palm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »