Pfitzer Juniper -

(Juniperus chinensis 'Gold Tip')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Gold Tip Pfitzer Juniper, Chinese Juniper, Gold Tip Juniper, Golden Pfitzer Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: chinensis Cultivar: 'Gold Tip'
Gold Tip Pfitzer Juniper
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pfitzer Juniper Overview

· 7,301 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pfitzer Juniper.


Buy Pfitzer JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pfitzer Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »