Gold Tip Juniper -

(Juniperus chinensis 'Gold Tip')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Gold Tip Pfitzer Juniper, Chinese Juniper, Pfitzer Juniper, Golden Pfitzer Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: chinensis Cultivar: 'Gold Tip'
Gold Tip Pfitzer Juniper
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Gold Tip Juniper Overview

· 7,301 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gold Tip Juniper.


Buy Gold Tip JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gold Tip Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »