Ribbon Plant -

(Chlorophytum comosum 'Variegatum')

Houseplants


Other Common Names: Spider Plant, Airplane Plant,
Family: Anthericaceae Genus: Chlorophytum Species: comosum Cultivar: 'Variegatum'
Spider PlantSpider Plant
Becky Delbridge Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ribbon Plant Overview

· 4,551 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ribbon Plant.


Buy Ribbon PlantBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ribbon Plant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Houseplants »
Becky Delbridge

Becky Delbridge · Gardenality Veteran · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
No pruning is necessary for the Spider Plant.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »