Burkii Juniper -

(Juniperus virginiana 'Burkii')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Red Cedar Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: virginiana Cultivar: 'Burkii'
Burkii JuniperBurkii Juniper
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Burkii Juniper Overview

· 6,085 views

Below are common attributes associated to Burkii Juniper.


Buy Burkii JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Burkii Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »