Deciduous Holly -

(Ilex verticillata 'Winter Red')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Winter Red Holly, Winterberry Holly, Black Alder,
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: verticillata Cultivar: 'Winter Red'
Winter Red HollyWinter Red Holly
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Deciduous Holly Overview

· 7,384 views

Below are common attributes associated to Deciduous Holly.


Buy Deciduous HollyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Deciduous Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »