Jim Dandy Holly -

(Ilex verticillata 'Jim Dandy')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Winterberry Holly, Black Alder
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: verticillata Cultivar: 'Jim Dandy'
Jim Dandy Holly
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Jim Dandy Holly Overview

· 5,038 views

Below are common attributes associated to Jim Dandy Holly.


Buy Jim Dandy HollyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Jim Dandy Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »