Boxleaf Holly -

(Ilex crenata 'Steeds')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Steeds Holly, Japanese Holly, Pyramidal Boxleaf Holly
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: crenata Cultivar: 'Steeds'
Steeds Holly
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Boxleaf Holly Overview

· 26,196 views

Below are common attributes associated to Boxleaf Holly.


Buy Boxleaf HollyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Boxleaf Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »