Blue Holly -

(Ilex x meserveae 'Blue Maid')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Blue Maid Holly, Honey Maid Holly, Meserve Hybrid Holly
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: x meserveae Cultivar: 'Blue Maid'
Blue Maid Holly
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Holly Overview

· 14,605 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Holly.


Buy Blue HollyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »