Brigadoon Hypericum -

(Hypericum calycinum 'Brigadoon')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: St. Johns Wort, Golden St John's Wort, Aarons Beard
Family: Clusiaceae Genus: Hypericum Species: calycinum Cultivar: 'Brigadoon'
Brigadoon Hypericum
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Brigadoon Hypericum Overview

· 5,175 views

Below are common attributes associated to Brigadoon Hypericum.


Buy Brigadoon HypericumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Brigadoon Hypericum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »